2019
- Apr 2: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- Apr 5: 7pm The Addison Road Sessions (singing session), Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 4758 7497
- Apr 5: 7.30pm Bush Traditions Session, Goulburn Club, 19 Market St, Goulburn. - David: 4884 4214
- Apr 6: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, Southern Cross - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- Apr 6: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale.
- Apr 7: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Australian Heritage Hotel, 100 Cumberland St, The Rocks - Jenny 9576 2301
- Apr 7: 11am-4pm Parramatta Park Picnic and Jam Session, "Garraway" shelter, Parramatta Park. Bring instruments, voices, goodwill and your picnic food. - Allen 0439 831 531
- Apr 11: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - - Jenny 9576 2301
- Apr 12: 7.30pm Duke's Place, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. Sweet songs & Soft Guitar - Kathy & Matthew Clarke - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Apr 12: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- Apr 13: 2pm Poetry session, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Karen: 9716 9660
- Apr 13: 7.30pm Central Coast Bush Dance, - Robyn: 4344 6484
- Apr 13: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Annandale Community Centre, Doug Jenner (UK) - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Apr 13: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, - 0438 091 885
- Apr 13: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club St Lukes Hall, 147-149 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, Cap in Hand - Michael: 4342 6716
- Apr 19: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, - Barry: 9807 9497
- Apr 18-22: National Folk Festival, Exhibition Park, Canberra
- Apr 21: 2.15pm Dance Workshop: Contra - Becky Hill, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- Apr 25-28: St Albans Folk Festival.
- Apr 26: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- May 3: 7pm The Addison Road Sessions (singing session), Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 4758 7497
- May 3: 7.30pm Bush Traditions Session, Goulburn Club, 19 Market St, Goulburn. - David: 4884 4214
- May 4: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, Rosella Bush Band - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- May 4: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale.
- May 4: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club St Lukes Hall, 147-149 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, 20 Years Anniversary Concert - Michael: 4342 6716
- May 4-5: Baerami Bush Dance and Campout. - Martin 6571 1208
- May 5: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Australian Heritage Hotel, 100 Cumberland St, The Rocks - Jenny 9576 2301
- May 7: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- May 9: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - Nerds and Music - Jenny 9576 2301
- May 10: 7.30pm Duke's Place, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. Dan Kelly - Sandra: 9358 4886
- May 10: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- May 11: 2pm Poetry session, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Karen: 9716 9660
- May 11: 7.30pm Central Coast Bush Dance, - Robyn: 4344 6484
- May 11: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, - 0438 091 885
- May 17: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, - Barry: 9807 9497
- May 18: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Hut 44, Addison Rd Community Centre, (venue change due to election) Garland Fine - Sandra: 9358 4886
- May 19: 2.15pm Dance Workshop: English Country, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- May 24: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- May 25: 7pm Goulburn Railway Ball,
- May 25: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club St Lukes Hall, 147-149 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, Mimosa Duo - Michael: 4342 6716
- May 25: 7.30pm Fairlight Folk Acoustic Lounge, SeƱor Cabrales|Witches Leap|Rayn - 0438 091 885
- Jun 1: 7.30pm Beecroft Bush Dance, Short Dented Potts - Sigrid: 9980 7077
- Jun 1: 7.30pm The Shack, Brookvale. The Narrownecks/Buck and Deanne/The Spasm Band
- Jun 2: 6pm Songlines Song Session, Australian Heritage Hotel, 100 Cumberland St, The Rocks - Jenny 9576 2301
- Jun 4: 7.30pm Playford Dancing at the Hut, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Julie: 9524 0247
- Jun 7: 7pm Addison Road Singing Session, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. - Glenys 0419 862 005
- Jun 7-9: Bundanoon Dancefest. - David: 4884 4214
- Jun 8: No Poetry Session - June Long Weekend
- Jun 13: 7.30pm Sutherland Acoustic Night, Sutherland & District Trade Union Club, cnr Manchester Rd & Kingsway, Gymea - Springtide - Jenny 9576 2301
- Jun 14: 7.30pm Duke's Place, Hut 44, Addison Road Community Centre, Marrickville. Clark Gormley - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Jun 14: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494
- Jun 15: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club Everglades Country Club, Dunban Rd, Woy Woy. 50 years since Woodstock with The Trippy Hippy Band - Michael: 4342 6716
- Jun 16: 2.15pm Dance Workshop: Contra - Rerun, Upper Hall, Pennant Hills Community Centre, 70 Yarrara Rd, Pennant Hills.
- Jun 21: 8pm Hornsby Folk Club, Beatrice Taylor Hall (rear Willow Park), Edgeworth David Ave, Hornsby, Fallen Robins + Emma Norton - Barry: 9807 9497
- Jun 22: 8pm Loaded Dog Folk Club, Annandale Community Centre, - Sandra: 9358 4886
- Jun 22: 7pm Troubadour Folk Club St Lukes Hall, 147-149 Blackwall Rd, Woy Woy, The Water Runners - Michael: 4342 6716
- Jun 28: 7.30pm Toongabbie Music Club, 17 Whitehaven Rd, Northmead. - 9639 7494